Kat

Kat on 104-7 KCLD

Weekdays In The PLAYHOUSE from 5:30am - 9am

A.K.A: Kitty Kat...Meow!

Hometown: Anoka, MN

Education:  Anoka High School and Brown College, Mendota Heights

New Music I'm Into:  Anything Nicki Minaj...Anything!

Favorite Movie:  Father of the Bride part 1 and 2, Paranormal Activity 1, 2, not 3 and 4 and Four Christmases!

Status: I'm married to Derek Lee! 

Children:  1.  Little Liam!  He's the coolest kid on the block.

What I Watch:  Anything on Bravo and Bar Rescue.  I could watch Real Housewives of NYC, OC and Jersey All Day!

When I'm not on KCLD:  I love to shop and kick back with some wine and cheese! 

People think I'm:  Fun to be around for 25 days of every month.

 

 

Every Monday score your 3 day Camper Rental from Alex RV! Here are some fun recipes for your camping trip:

http://www.sixsistersstuff.com/2012/06/25-delicious-camping-recipes.html

 

 

 

Looking for fun things for the kid's this summer?

www.stcloudfun4kids.com

And

Yummy Treats!

Popsicle Recipes

Here are ten popsicle recipes.  That’s something my mom used to do.  Did you make popsicles as a kid?

http://www.weedemandreap.com/10-ultimate-summer-popsicle-recipes/

 

 


 

 

 

 

Kat's Audio

Have you had a dream with a co-worker in it??

Posted on August 16, 2013

It's lindsey's birthday!

Posted on August 15, 2013

Proud and loud about your cupsize!

Posted on August 14, 2013

Kat can't return things to Target anymore ....

Posted on August 13, 2013