Kat

Kat on 104-7 KCLD

Weekdays In The PLAYHOUSE from 5:30am - 9am

A.K.A: Kitty Kat...Meow!

Hometown: Anoka, MN

Education:  Anoka High School and Brown College, Mendota Heights

New Music I'm Into:  Anything Nicki Minaj...Anything!

Favorite Movie:  Father of the Bride part 1 and 2, Paranormal Activity 1, 2, not 3 and 4 and Four Christmases!

Status: I'm married to Derek Lee! 

Children:  1.  Little Liam!  He's the coolest kid on the block.

What I Watch:  Anything on Bravo and Bar Rescue.  I could watch Real Housewives of NYC, OC and Jersey All Day!

When I'm not on KCLD:  I love to shop and kick back with some wine and cheese! 

People think I'm:  Fun to be around for 25 days of every month.

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

Kat's Audio

Kat and Amber want to do kick boxing!

Posted on March 14, 2014

PAPARAZZI WITH KAT

Posted on March 13, 2014

MARRIED TO THE HOTTEST MAN ALIVE

Posted on March 13, 2014

WHAT WAS YOUR BEST BIRTHDAY

Posted on March 13, 2014