JJ Holiday

JJ Holiday

Weekdays In The PLAYHOUSE from 5:30am - 9am

A.K.A: "BIG PAPPA"

Hometown: Belle Plaine, MN

Education: I've been asked to leave some very good schools.

Favorite Song: "Joy & Pain" Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock!

New Music I'm Into: Anything from Pitbull is amazing - this guy is on it!

Favorite Movie: The color of money

Favorite Movie Quote: "The balls roll funny for everyone"

Status: Happily married when my wife is happy.

Children: 3 (Peyton - 10 , Reagan - 8, Nolan - 5)

What I Watch: My kids destroy my new house.

When I'm not on KCLD: I'm teaching my son to be a pro baseball player.  Teaching my daughter to look out for guys like me.  Teaching our baby boy to hit the post, and teaching my wife to....never mind. She's smarter than me.

People think I'm: Smart...wait...a smart a$$.

JJ's Audio

IF JJ GAVE BIRTH

Posted on April 14, 2014

KAT HAS SOMETHING TO TELL US

Posted on April 11, 2014

AND IT JUST GETS BETTER

Posted on April 11, 2014

KAT'S FINAL DRUNK MOMENT FOR THE DAY

Posted on April 11, 2014